RidersSquadreTempo
1Maxim Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO4h 59' 48''
2Thomas Löfkvist
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1''
3Michael Rogers
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1''
4Filippo Pozzato
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+18''
5Ryder Hesjedal
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+19''
6Francesco Ginanni
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24''
7Leonardo Bertagnolli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+43''
8Juan Antonio Flecha
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+43''
9Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+49''
10Daniele Righi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+49''
11Fabian Cancellara
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 19''
12Matti Breschel
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 41''
13Daniel Oss
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 41''
14Greg Van Avermaet
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 41''
15Simon Špilak
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 41''
16Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 41''
17Luca Paolini
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 41''
18Simon Clarke
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+3' 04''
19Assan Bazayev+3' 04''
20Peter Velits+3' 04''
22Lorenzo Bernucci+3' 04''
23Giovanni Visconti+3' 04''
24Thomas Frei+3' 40''
25Michael Schär+3' 40''
26René Mandri+3' 43''
27Massimo Codol+3' 43''
28Marco Pinotti+4' 08''
29Bernhard Eisel+4' 08''
30Luca Mazzanti+6' 15''
31Carlo Scognamiglio+6' 15''
32Michael Barry+6' 15''
33Francesco Failli+6' 15''
34Lars Bak+6' 15''
35Nikita Eskov+6' 15''
36Paolo Ciavatta+6' 15''
37Matthew Wilson+6' 15''
38Vincenzo Nibali+6' 15''
39Martijn Maaskant+6' 15''
40Paolo Longo Borghini+6' 15''
41Alexander Efimkine+6' 15''
42Alessandro Donati+6' 15''
43Kristijan Koren+6' 15''
44Chris Sutton+6' 15''
45Gabriel Rasch+6' 15''
46Martin Elmiger+6' 15''
47Allan Davis+6' 15''
48Ian Stannard+6' 15''
49Ludovic Turpin+6' 15''
50Rubens Bertogliati+6' 15''
52Jan Bakelants+6' 15''
53Murilo Fischer+6' 15''
54Roger Hammond+6' 15''
55Tiziano Dall'Antonia+6' 15''
56Cadel Evans+6' 15''
57Stuart O'Grady+6' 15''
58Mathew Hayman+6' 15''
59Kim Kirchen+6' 48''
60Davide Appollonio+8' 12''
61Valeriy Dmitriyev+10' 17''
62Andrea Masciarelli+10' 17''
63Marco Bandiera+13' 30''
64Franco Pellizotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 04 (DSQ)
64Dimitri Krivtsov+13' 30''
65Massimo Giunti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+6' 15 (DSQ)
65Brent Bookwalter+13' 30''